10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode, UL

rohsculusfcc
Free DeliveryEasy Return Policy Free DeliveryFree Shipping Over $150* 24 Hours SupportHave a Product Question
SKU: IMP-100A-M

Description

ASI’s IMP-100A-M is a PoE, industrial grade, fast Ethernet, multi-mode media converter. The IMP-100A-M conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in an industrial metal case. The IMP-100A-M features an SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3x, and 802.3af standards. The IMP-100A-M is a 10/100 multi-mode media converter with a 1310nm fiber wavelength, capable of communication of up to 2 kilometers.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 3.74 × 1.18 × 5.51 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Ask an Expert

Name

Accreditations

Accredited Business
GSA

Newsletter

Get the latest promotions & more

Name